Lot#16 || Chittaprosad Bhattacharya (1915 -1978)
UNTITLED (Nude Study (double sided)) (1970)

Gouache on paper
Signed
27.50 x 20.00 in

Estimate   1,00,000 - ₹ 2,00,000

PROVENANCE
Private Collection Mumbai
DESCRIPTION
Beyond his political cartoons, Chittaprosad explored life studies, nudes, landscapes, and children's book illustrations, adding depth and versatility to his diverse oeuvre.
Previous Lot Next Lot